Riverbank Public School

Learning to live - living to learn

Telephone02 9626 7511

Emailriverbank-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Staff

Executive

Principal - Mrs Jeanie Brown

Deputy Principal - Mrs Elisa Baker

Deputy Principal - Mr Grant Rimmer 

Deputy Principal - Mrs Stephanie Lambert

Deputy Principal (Relieving) - Mr Angus Lamont 

Assistant Principals

Years K to 2

Ms Catherine Wing (Kindergarten)

Mrs Jessica Muir - Relieving (Year 1)

Mrs Leah Felton - Relieving (Year 2)

 

Years 3 to 6 

Mrs Kate Martin - Relieving (Year 3)

Mrs Jessica Beard (Year 4)

Mr Ben Cain (Year 5)

Mrs Sue Rozanc - Relieving (Year 6)

 

 

Support Classes

Mrs Melissa Brace - Relieving

 

Administrative 

Business Manager - Mrs Jenny Newton

School Administration Manager - Mrs Jill Arundel 

School Counsellor - Ms Karalee Binstadt

General Assistant - Mr Garry Charters

General Assistant-  Mr Ross Gerardis 

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Joanne Smith

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Kylie Davoren

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Melissa Nesbitt

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Kristie Edwards

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Kim Ormsby

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Leslee Bartle

Kindergarten class teachers  

KC Ms Catherine Wing & Ms Suzie Margiotta

KW Mrs Lorrinda Winthrop

KS Mrs Nicole Slater

KHM Mrs Sarah Henman and Mrs Jessica Mathews

KT Miss Carly Tyburski

KP Miss Paige Collard

KE Miss Emily Nagle

KM Miss Alexandra McAlister

KL Ms Shirley Lie

KN Ms Noni Saunders

KB Miss Emma Brown

KK Miss Jane Kim

 

Year 1 & 2 classroom teachers  

1MC Mrs Jessica Muir & Mrs Jordana Cooper

1F Mrs Flora Liu & Ms Suzie Margiotta

1T Ms Thi Do

1A Miss Alysha McDonald

1W Miss Anita Wu

1N Mrs Nikki Moroney

1B Mrs Lauren Baracz

1D Miss Katie Davis

1L Miss Louise Dalton

1M Miss Michelle Matthews

 

2FN Mrs Leah Felton & Ms Kristen Nicholson

2B Mrs Katelyn Bird

2J Mrs Jaz Kement

2W Miss Carly Waller

2K Mrs Kirsten Smoth

2H Miss Lisa Harvey

2G Ms Gemma Wade

2A Miss Ashley Campbell 

2C Mr Wallace Chan

2M Ms Stephanie Maher

2D Ms Ashleigh Wickens

2S Ms Samantha Sesar

Year 3 & 4 classroom teachers

3M Mrs Kate Martin

3K Miss Madeleine Keogh

3I Miss Danijela Ignjatovic

3J Mrs Larissa Jacobsen

3W Mrs Louise Worrall

3R Miss Amy Renshaw

3D Mrs Jacintha Dasi

4J Mrs Jessica Beard

4O Mrs Jennifer Oldman

4B Mrs Sanjukta Banerji

4D Miss Ashley Dennis

4M Miss Serina Molnar

4C Mr Sean Conroy

4L Mr Peter Lawrence 

4W Mrs Katie Wallis

Years 5 & 6 classroom teachers 

5S Mrs Sue Rozanc & Ms Ruby Sallan

5B Mrs Debra Blackshaw

5G Mrs Gina Griffiths

5R Ms Claire Rich

5D Ms Danielle Green

5V Mr Michael Vincent

5L Mr Nathan Lee

5N Mr Nick Gray

6B Mr Ben Cain & Mrs Rebecca Byrnes

6M Miss Georgia Maher

6R Mrs Eileen Rees

6K Mrs Kylie Redman

6C Mr Luke Currie

6L Mr Jarad Lonsdale

Support teaching staff

K-3B Mrs Mel Brace

3-5J Ms Samantha Jones

5-6G Mrs Barbra Govender 

 

Instructional Leaders

K-2 Miss Ashleigh Edwards

Stage 2 Ms Leah Jones

Release from face to face (RFF) teaching staff

STEAM - Mrs Jodi Seward, Ms Nicole Gabriel and Mrs Olivia Wolff

Library - Mrs Jennifer Kennedy, Mrs Juanita Beasley, Mrs Sandra Sou Sou

Classroom RFF - Mrs Julia Trovato, Mrs Natalie Ignacz, Mrs Ruby Sallan

Learning and support teachers

EAL/D - Mrs Konny Georgakopoulous

EAL/D - Ms Aimen Tahir

EAL/D - Mrs Leda Khaliqi

EAL/D - Ms Amy Bray

EAL/D - Mrs Jessica Meakins

EAL/D - Ms Mary Willis

EAL/D - Ms Kylie O'Brien

LaST - Mrs Sharna MacMasters

LaST -  Ms Magda da Cruz Miklik

LaST - Mrs Cassie Roberts

School Learning Support Officers

Mrs Marianne Finadri

Mrs Belinda Sarina

Mrs Jenny Wardell

Mrs Michelle McDonald

Mrs Kerrie Langley

Mrs Rhiannon Smith

Ms Trish Simpson

Miss Cassie Talintyre