Riverbank Public School logo

Riverbank Public School

Riverbank Public School

Learning to live - living to learn

Telephone02 9626 7511

Emailriverbank-p.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Our staff

Get to know our school staff. We're all here to help.

Our professional, university-educated teachers encourage students to develop a love of learning and a desire to succeed. They maintain the highest integrity and concern for your child’s wellbeing.

The principal is responsible for the educational leadership and management of our school. If you would like to speak to the principal, please contact us to make an appointment.

Our school administrative staff can answer inquiries or direct you to the appropriate staff member for help.

Staff

Executive

Principal - Mrs Jeanie Brown

Deputy Principal - Mr Grant Rimmer 

Deputy Principal - Mrs Stephanie Lambert

Deputy Principal (Relieving) - Mr Ben Cain

Deputy Principal (Relieving) - Mrs Angela Hannigan

 

Assistant Principals

Years K to 2

Miss Catherine Wing (Kindergarten)

Mrs Danielle Green (Year 1)

Mrs Jessica Muir (Year 2)

 

Years 3 to 6 

Mrs Kate Martin - Relieving (Year 3)

Mrs Gina Griffiths (Year 4)

Mrs Jessica Beard (Year 5)

Mr Nathan Lee - Relieving(Year 6)

 

 

Inclusive Education Classes

Miss Sam Jones 

 

Administrative 

Business Manager - Mrs Jenny Newton

School Administration Manager - Mrs Jill Arundel 

School Counsellor - Ms Mel Ozluk

School Counsellor - Ms Penny Vella

School Counsellor - Ms Anna Jakymin

General Assistant - Mr Garry Charters

General Assistant-  Mr Ross Gerardis 

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Joanne Smith

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Kylie Davoren

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Melissa Nesbitt

School Administrative Officer - Ms Leslee Bartle

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Kim Ormsby

School Administrative Officer - Ms Sue Reed

School Administrative Officer - Mrs Jenny Jenkins

Kindergarten class teachers  

KP Mrs Deb Pearce

KW Mrs Lorrinda Winthrop and Mrs Juanita Beazley

KS Miss Samantha Sesar

KM Mrs Karyn McDonald

KMH Mrs Sarah Henman and Mrs Suzie Margiotta

KJA Mrs Liz Jones and Mrs Sylvia Aboui

KE Mrs Erin Wilson

KB Miss Katrina Bonovas

KA Miss Claudia Allen

KF Ms Genevieve Farrar and Miss Hayley Ledbrook

KD Mrs Louise Dalton

 

Year 1 & 2 classroom teachers  

1D Mrs Jodi Seward

1J Mrs Nikki Jelley

1K Miss Jane Kim

1M Miss Alexandra McAlister

1E Miss Emily Nagle

1G Miss Rebecca Gray

1N Mrs Nicole Slater

1D Mrs Louise Dalton

1L Mrs Flora Liu and Mrs Magda Miklik

1H Mrs Harpreet Kaur

1A Miss April Michelutti

1T Miss Nadine Kimble

2S Miss Stephanie Maher

2R Mrs Cassie Roberts

2D Mrs Lisa McLean

2N Mrs Niraj Bala

2J Mrs Jaz Kement

2C Mr Lachlan Ceh

2L Mrs Louise Worrall

2V Mrs Vinish Pather

2P Miss Debra Pearson

2W Miss Jessica Wehrmann

2K Miss Katharine Sparkes

2M Miss Serina Molnar

2BL Mrs Lauren Baracz and Mrs Claire Lamont

Year 3 & 4 classroom teachers

3M Miss Michelle Matthews

3C Mrs Paige Collard

3D Miss Katie Davis

3S Miss Madison Single

3N Miss Jacqueline Nguyen

3H Miss Emily Hodgetts

3W Miss Ashleigh Wickens

3I Mrs Ashton Ili

3G Mrs Georgia Copperfield

3B Miss Charlotte Neill

3T Ms Deb Small and Mr Sean Conroy

4V Mr Michael Vincent

4C Miss Cheyenne Lloyd

4O Ms Jennifer Oldman

4W Miss Gemma Wade

4B Mrs Sanjukta Banerji

4D Mrs Danijela Vasic

4BW Miss Shara Bollard and Mrs Courtney Warren

4S Mrs Kirsten Smoth

4A Mrs Anna Loder

4J Mrs Jacintha Dasi

4L Mr Jarad Lonsdale

4R Miss Rohita Rajah

4E Mrs Eileen Rees

Years 5 & 6 classroom teachers 

5W Mr Wallace Chan

5D Miss Shubhika Dubey

5J Mrs Larissa Jacobsen

5L Mr Peter Lawrence 

5E Miss Sam Evans

5K Miss Madeleine Keogh

5R Miss Amy Renshaw

5D Miss Gina Dowsing

5H Mrs Hannah Russell

5G Miss Georgia Gunton

5/6C Mr Luke Currie

6D Miss Ashley Dennis

6F Mr Cameron Findlay

6B Mrs Debra Blackshaw

6N Mr Nicholas Gray

6M Miss Rebecca Monty

6G Miss Aastha Garg

6H Miss Hayley Mobsby

6T Mrs Therese Cusi

6K Miss Georgia Kennedy

 

Inclusive Education Classes teaching staff

K-4J Sam Jones and Mrs Natalie Ignacz

K-4R Mrs Francesca Ronquillo

5-6F Ms Mirna Farah

 

Release from face to face (RFF) teaching staff

STEAM - Ms Claire Rich and Mr Anthony Dewhurst

Library - Ms Jennifer Kennedy

Classroom RFF - Mrs Claire Lamont, Mrs Sarah Henman, Mrs Rebecca Byrnes, Mrs Juanita Beazley, Mrs Natalie Ignacz, Miss Laura Woodbury, Mrs Mila Cucilovic.

Educational Support teachers

Mrs Konny Georgakopoulous, Mrs Amy Bray, Mrs Aimen Tahir, Mrs Leda Khaliqi, Mrs Mary Willis, Mr Sean Conroy, Ms Magda da Cruz Miklik, Ms Deb Small.

 

School Learning Support Officers

Mrs Marianne Finadri

Ms Belinda Sarina

Mrs Jenny Wardell

Mrs Michelle McDonald

Mrs Kerrie Langley

Mrs Rhiannon Smith

Miss Cassie Talintyre

Miss Abigail Workman